salon24.Pl - Info salon24.pl

salon24.pl receives about 10,250 unique visitors and 37,515 (3.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $82.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $46,228.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank salon24.pl is ranked number 40,560 in the world and 0.00205% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Warsaw, 78, 00-006, France and links to network IP address 51.254.41.56.

About - salon24.pl

How popular is salon24.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
307,500
Daily Pageviews:
37,515 (3.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
40,560 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00205% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 74.8%70.9%854
Germany 9.7%14.4%14661
United Kingdom 6.5%4.8%20767
Sweden 2.0%6.8%7951
United States 1.7%0.9%264488
Portugal 1.2%0.7%13978
Norway 0.7%0.2%26530
Denmark 0.6%0.2%24733
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%30267

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
salon24.pl
51.93%23.71%1.6
newsroom.salon24.pl
22.79%8.97%1.4
stary.salon24.pl
4.34%1.67%1.4
eska.salon24.pl
3.97%1.62%1.4
bratbrata.salon24.pl
3.66%1.05%1.0
dziennikarstwoobywatelskie.salon24.pl
3.54%1.09%1.1
wiescizrosji.salon24.pl
3.40%1.20%1.3
benevolus.salon24.pl
3.37%1.06%1.1
bukojer.salon24.pl
3.17%0.94%1.1
widzianezdaleka.salon24.pl
2.96%1.07%1.3
kate1.salon24.pl
2.87%0.94%1.1
salonowcy.salon24.pl
2.59%1.10%1.5
tekstykanoniczne.salon24.pl
2.58%2.30%3.1
rosemann.salon24.pl
2.27%0.64%1.0
freeyourmind.salon24.pl
2.24%1.11%1.8
siukumbalala.salon24.pl
2.24%0.65%1.0
wszolek.salon24.pl
2.18%0.87%1.4
zetjot.salon24.pl
2.01%0.59%1.0
ufka.salon24.pl
1.92%0.62%1.1
stanica.salon24.pl
1.87%0.57%1.1
admin.salon24.pl
1.75%1.47%3.0
polityka-od-kuchni.salon24.pl
1.72%0.55%1.1
prawdalezynawierzchu.salon24.pl
1.67%0.51%1
zefirek.salon24.pl
1.65%0.80%1.7
alpejski.salon24.pl
1.62%0.53%1.1
cleofas-wm.salon24.pl
1.60%0.45%1
energetyka.salon24.pl
1.53%0.43%1
zdrowie.salon24.pl
1.49%0.44%1
mojezapiski.salon24.pl
1.46%0.45%1
tajikase.salon24.pl
1.41%0.40%1
lchlip.salon24.pl
1.39%0.47%1
masz99.salon24.pl
1.37%0.45%1
dobrezycie.salon24.pl
1.34%0.40%1
ryuuk.salon24.pl
1.31%0.55%1
zbigniewkuzmiuk.salon24.pl
1.30%0.39%1
nanofiber.salon24.pl
1.30%0.45%1
tomciob.salon24.pl
1.27%0.39%1
coryllus.salon24.pl
1.17%0.75%2.3
przestrzen2.salon24.pl
1.17%0.33%1
emerytka.salon24.pl
1.16%0.33%1
pays.salon24.pl
1.15%0.35%1
rozpruwacz.salon24.pl
1.09%0.33%1
nick.salon24.pl
1.07%0.30%1
gps65.salon24.pl
1.04%0.31%1
mediologia.salon24.pl
1.02%0.35%1
tomaszsakiewicz.salon24.pl
1.02%0.35%1
independenttrader.salon24.pl
1.00%1.35%5
1maud.salon24.pl
0.97%0.27%1
mczerw.salon24.pl
0.97%0.51%2
w.salon24.pl
0.94%0.27%1
leonarda.salon24.pl
0.91%0.28%1
janmak.salon24.pl
0.90%0.30%1
srodowiskowiec.salon24.pl
0.89%0.29%1
kenam.salon24.pl
0.89%0.48%2
frankunderwood.salon24.pl
0.89%0.25%1
bcthinktank.salon24.pl
0.86%0.24%1
ryszardczarnecki.salon24.pl
0.85%0.27%1
osiejuk.salon24.pl
0.85%0.50%2
lestat.salon24.pl
0.79%0.25%1
apokalipsateraz.salon24.pl
0.78%0.24%1
kamilg.salon24.pl
0.75%0.21%1
iktotuzmysla.salon24.pl
0.75%0.31%1
hekatonchejres.salon24.pl
0.74%0.80%4
konfederat1000.salon24.pl
0.74%0.29%1
matuzalem.salon24.pl
0.74%0.30%1
opary.salon24.pl
0.70%0.22%1
amstern.salon24.pl
0.68%0.27%1
pogadanki.salon24.pl
0.68%1.49%8
albatros.salon24.pl
0.67%0.31%2
wawel.salon24.pl
0.66%0.19%1
deep.salon24.pl
0.66%0.19%1
szmarowski.salon24.pl
0.66%0.19%1
rincewindx.salon24.pl
0.66%0.34%2
sopoty.salon24.pl
0.64%0.18%1
pietrasiewicz.salon24.pl
0.64%0.18%1
org.salon24.pl
0.64%0.21%1
mojsiewicz.salon24.pl
0.63%0.18%1
losek.salon24.pl
0.63%0.18%1
m.salon24.pl
0.61%0.17%1
ossey.salon24.pl
0.60%0.17%1
korwin-mikke.salon24.pl
0.60%0.17%1
erykwiking.salon24.pl
0.60%0.23%1
jozefbrynkus.salon24.pl
0.60%0.24%1
korytko.salon24.pl
0.57%0.35%2
brakszysz.salon24.pl
0.56%0.16%1
autodafe.salon24.pl
0.56%0.22%1
jeremyf.salon24.pl
0.56%0.20%1
korabita.salon24.pl
0.56%0.20%1
swan.salon24.pl
0.55%0.15%1
witas1972.salon24.pl
0.55%0.15%1
wojciechsumlinski.salon24.pl
0.53%0.24%2
rk1.salon24.pl
0.53%0.15%1
mrowisko.salon24.pl
0.53%0.15%1
foltynowicz.salon24.pl
0.52%0.15%1
zbyszeks.salon24.pl
0.52%0.25%2
zeszyt-w-kratke.salon24.pl
0.49%0.14%1
pl.salon24.pl
0.48%0.14%1
jadczyk.salon24.pl
0.48%0.14%1
niewiarygodne.salon24.pl
0.46%0.13%1
schumi.salon24.pl
0.45%0.13%1
zawodaktor.salon24.pl
0.45%0.13%1
epolitic.salon24.pl
0.45%0.13%1
dudek.salon24.pl
0.45%0.15%1
emigranta.salon24.pl
0.45%0.17%1
ggozdawa.salon24.pl
0.44%0.12%1
bratdamian.salon24.pl
0.44%0.18%1
jankepost.salon24.pl
0.44%0.17%1
ignacynowopolskiblog.salon24.pl
0.44%0.12%1
letni.salon24.pl
0.44%0.12%1
piko.salon24.pl
0.44%0.16%1
mercator.salon24.pl
0.41%0.12%1
kulturaliberalna.salon24.pl
0.40%0.11%1
prawymsierpowym.salon24.pl
0.38%0.11%1
maia14.salon24.pl
0.38%0.11%1
bobry7.salon24.pl
0.38%0.21%2
jeremiasz.salon24.pl
0.38%0.11%1
spike.salon24.pl
0.38%0.11%1
kmaczkowski.salon24.pl
0.38%0.11%1
tanie-gotowanie.salon24.pl
0.38%0.11%1
piszesie.salon24.pl
0.38%0.22%2
an24.salon24.pl
0.37%0.17%2
maruda.salon24.pl
0.37%0.10%1
hephalump.salon24.pl
0.36%0.10%1
jflibicki.salon24.pl
0.36%0.10%1
blogpanienki.salon24.pl
0.36%0.12%1
beem-deep.salon24.pl
0.31%0.09%1
doku.salon24.pl
0.31%0.09%1
nowypolskishow.salon24.pl
0.29%0.08%1
OTHER
0%16.51%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush salon24.pl
Domain:
  salon24.pl
Rank:
  382,185
Organic Keywords:
  2,389
Organic Traffic:
  2,989
Organic Cost:
  $1,324.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  50
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
947
Total Backlinks:
  258,981
Follow Links:
  207,728
Nofollow Links:
  51,253
Referring Domains:
  2,109
Referring IPs:
  1,975

How socially engaged is salon24.pl?

Facebook:
  1,212
Google +:
  859
Linkedin:
  11
Stumbles:
  7
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much salon24.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$46,228.67
Daily Revenue:
$82.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,460.00
Yearly Revenue:
$29,930.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is salon24.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
51.254.41.56
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Warsaw
78
00-006
France
 

Other sites hosted on 51.254.41.56

How fast does salon24.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(903 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s.salon24.pl/js/gemius2.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_114.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2446061518979072&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809080%2C108809007&sc=0&sfv=1-0-8&iu=%2F26225854%2FN_salon24_sg_bill_gora&sz=320x50%7C320x100&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1493120937&dt=1493120937732&cc=14&frm=20&biw=412&bih=732&oid=3&adx=0&ady=77&adk=1900909246&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.salon24.pl%2F&dssz=11&icsg=10&std=0&csl=82&vrg=114&vrp=114&ga_vid=1296545320.1493120938&ga_sid=1493120938&ga_hid=2040165219
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2446061518979072&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-8&iu=%2F26225854%2FN_salon24_sg_bill_1_srodek&sz=336x280&cookie=ID%3D90e20e40790db1f1%3AT%3D1493120938%3AS%3DALNI_Mbc-Sk0YAgo9-JqnOk9mnxH4EvOWg&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1493120937&dt=1493120937746&cc=100&frm=20&biw=412&bih=732&oid=3&adx=0&ady=1237&adk=1472960719&gut=v2&ifi=2&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.salon24.pl%2F&dssz=15&icsg=32810&std=0&csl=86&vrg=114&vrp=114&ga_vid=1296545320.1493120938&ga_sid=1493120938&ga_hid=2040165219
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=2446061518979072&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-8&iu=%2F26225854%2FN_salon24_sg_rec_srodek&sz=336x280&cookie=ID%3D90e20e40790db1f1%3AT%3D1493120938%3AS%3DALNI_Mbc-Sk0YAgo9-JqnOk9mnxH4EvOWg&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1493120937&dt=1493120937777&cc=100&frm=20&biw=412&bih=732&oid=3&adx=0&ady=16530&adk=708256223&gut=v2&ifi=3&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.salon24.pl%2F&dssz=17&icsg=131242&std=0&csl=83&vrg=114&vrp=114&ga_vid=1296545320.1493120938&ga_sid=1493120938&ga_hid=2040165219
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.5.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://s.salon24.pl/service.css?v=85

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 148.7KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing http://m.salon24.pl//686e3df875a7e772de8b6***4bdb21011,727,410,1,0.jpg could save 25.2KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://s.salon24.pl/gfx/social_google.png could save 17.6KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://s.salon24.pl/gfx/social_facebook.png could save 17.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://s.salon24.pl/gfx/social_twitter.png could save 17.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://m.salon24.pl//a2c209a04ef663ce8738655053dcbc07,727,410,1,0.jpg could save 11.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://m.salon24.pl//117e7f9a2164ab04539258c67683e6ed,705,397,1,0.jpg could save 11KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://m.salon24.pl//8a1ed720d6c66bc4f28587a8cc7492ed,727,410,1,0.jpg could save 9.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/9631302443555193180 could save 9KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://m.salon24.pl//686e3df875a7e772de8b6***4bdb21011,368,207,1,0.jpg could save 8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://s.salon24.pl/gfx/logo-footer.jpg could save 5.9KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://m.salon24.pl//a2c209a04ef663ce8738655053dcbc07,493,278,1,0.jpg could save 5.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://m.salon24.pl/6039335722689ed21d4d276cbc433afc,370,86,1,0.png could save 3.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://m.salon24.pl//8a1ed720d6c66bc4f28587a8cc7492ed,368,207,1,0.jpg could save 2.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://m.salon24.pl//117e7f9a2164ab04539258c67683e6ed,240,135,1,0.jpg could save 2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://m.salon24.pl/5ae101a4fea816eead57ce2f8e50e04d,370,86,1,0,0-119,800-304.jpg could save 1.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://s.salon24.pl/gfx/icons.png?v2=1 could save 647B (29% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.salon24.pl//7436ea92c29a82a35abc3c3f5c7499ea,240,135,1,0.jpg (3 minutes)
http://m.salon24.pl//7436ea92c29a82a35abc3c3f5c7499ea,705,397,1,0.jpg (3 minutes)
http://m.salon24.pl//8a1ed720d6c66bc4f28587a8cc7492ed,368,207,1,0.jpg (3 minutes)
http://m.salon24.pl//8a1ed720d6c66bc4f28587a8cc7492ed,727,410,1,0.jpg (3 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/pl_PL/all.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="button" class="btn navbar-toggle collapsed">Toggle navigation</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#szukaj"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#szukaj"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Informacja</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.salon24.…ka-zagraniczna">Polityka zagraniczna</a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//newsroom.sal…y-gospodarczej">Prezydent Duda…cje współpracy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.salon24.pl/tv/" class="c_white">Wszystkie filmy w Salon24TV</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//www.salon24.…niepodleglosci">Marsz Niepodległości</a> and 70 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.w3media.pl/" class="w3media">W3media.pl</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//www.salon24.…private-policy">Więcej informa…na ten temat.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://s.salon24.pl/js/service.js?v=82 could save 764B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pro.hit.gemius.pl/hmapxy.js could save 723B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://idm.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  75

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to salon24.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 24 Apr 2017 10:46:21 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Expires: Mon, 24 Apr 2017 10:48:21 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=120;
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Varnish: 113059892 112737222
Age: 59
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 59422
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns1.salon24.pl
Rname admin.salon24.pl
Serial Number 2017022401
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
TXT 300
A 51.254.41.56 253
NS ns1.fiok.pl 300
NS ns1.salon24.pl 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-02
Domain Age:
10 years 11 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: salon24.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: ns1.fiok.pl.
created: 2006.05.02 18:14:56
last modified: 2017.04.03 17:35:06
renewal date: 2017.05.02 18:14:56

no option

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: ACTIVE 24 sp. z o.o.
street: Barkocinska 6
city: 03-543 Warszawa
location: PL
fax: +48.223227648
last modified: 2016.09.05


REGISTRAR:
Active 24 sp. z o.o.

ul. Barkocińska 6

03-543 Warszawa

Polska/Poland

+48.801889985

+48.224233322

email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

agaton.ro
22 secs
or-hof.com
30 secs
leoalagar.com
36 secs
suchradar.de
46 secs
cf.ph.gameclub.com
57 secs
woom-song.club
1 min
meteo-chamonix.org
1 min
fitnesstracker24.com
2 mins
meteo-brig.ru
2 mins
galalweb.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
salon24.pl widget